Sandburg College Announces 2018 Summer Graduates
Aaron Frey
Thursday, September 6, 2018 4:10 PM
Campus News
Galesburg, IL
Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2018 summer session.
ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Cosmetology
Galesburg — Stephanie Burkhardt
IT LAN & Security Specialist
Abingdon — Jace Austin, Brock Benham
Alpha — Timothy Johns
Galesburg — Joshua Mahnesmith
Monmouth — Douglas Ferguson
Locomotive Electrical
Galesburg — Joshua Bills
Mortuary Science
Colona — Jennifer Lindsey
Davenport, Iowa — Jeremy Felderman
Galesburg — Caitlin Collins, Chelsea Lesniewski, Averie Logsdon
Mansfield — Kelsey Baker
Morton — Trey Young
Springfield — Riley Murphy
Washington — Joshua Stuckey
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Abingdon — Shelby Beil, Aaron Boone, Lauren Nelson, Jordyn Owens
Aledo — Kaitlyn Hanson
Alexis — Brenton Guldenzopf
Burlington, Iowa — Jackson Gray
Cameron — Kyle Flicek, Erik Swanson, Brent Whitsitt
Dunlap — Madison Lowe
Galesburg — Skylar Algren, Samantha Anderson, Heather Babcock, Hannah Defrance, Durae Fletcher, Telsey Furnald, Maryvone Kongo, Melissa Mboyo, Meghan McCrery, Reagan Mpasinya, Tanner Owen, Donyae Payton, Cecilia Perez, Haley Pulse, Emma Schisler, Ethan Schisler, Margaret Simkins, Haylee Sopher, Tamra Trew, Mia Villarreal
Knoxville — Sydney Bickell, Haley Bowman, Cheyenne Johnson
Monmouth — Victor Dantas, Marina Eagen
Orion — Makayla Bern
Seaton — Katelyn Weeks
Victoria — Courtney Melton
Williamsfield— Michael Goodin
Woodhull — Emily Coulter
ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Abingdon — Jordyn Owens
Dahinda — Aaron Larson
Galesburg — Lavetta Cribbs, Maggie Norris, Ethan Schisler, Emily Schoonover, Margaret Simkins
Iowa City, Iowa — Kelsey Howland
Knoxville — Mitchell Rupert
Monmouth — Madison Dantas, June Detrick, Marina Eagen
Oneida — Jessica McEwen
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Avon, Ind. — Levi Hutchings Bailey
Galesburg — Justin Deford, Ivette Leon, Kassandra Mendoza, Richard Moore
Little York — Katrina Peel
CERTIFICATES
Administrative Office Assistant
Monmouth — Alyssa Denison
American Welding Society - Level 1
Cicero — Jason Davis
Automotive Technology
Galesburg — Michael Brooks
Computer Numeric Control Operator
Galesburg — Steven Gaylord, Christian Morton
Computer Support Associate
Monmouth — Douglas Ferguson
Computer Technician
Monmouth — Douglas Ferguson
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
Colchester — Courtney Husband
Galesburg — Aaron Durdle
Kewanee — Kyle Bates
Monmouth — Samuel Padgett, Andrew Uddin
Rushville — Carryn Roberts
Medical Office Assistant
Galesburg — Alaina Mulnix
Network Security Associate
Monmouth — Douglas Ferguson
Practical Nursing
Alexis — Shawna Lydic-Villarreal
Bushnell — Skylar Phillips
Galesburg — Ashley Allen, Michaela Boulton, Rachel Boulton, Ryan Dixon, Dustin Shinn, Rebecca Whiting, Brittany Wilborn
Kewanee — Emily Neirynck
Knoxville — Cyerra Daniels-Condreay
Oquawka — Elizabeth Chandler
Wataga — Danielle Howard